Is Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital Vittles 100% Whole-Wheat Flour Freshly Stone-Ground from Organic Hard Red Winter Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Raisins, Raw California Honey, Expeller-Pressed Organic Sunflower, Safflower, Corn or Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten.

Check Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep