Is Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital vittles 100% whole-wheat flour freshly stone-ground from organic hard red winter wheat
  • wheat gluten

vital vittles 100% whole-wheat flour freshly stone-ground from organic hard red winter wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital Vittles 100% Whole-Wheat Flour Freshly Stone-Ground from Organic Hard Red Winter Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Raisins, Raw California Honey, Expeller-Pressed Organic Sunflower, Safflower, Corn or Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten.

Check Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Vittles Bread Raisin - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep