Is VITALI PROSCIUTTO DI MODENA DOP SALUMIFICIO , BY LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- prosciutto
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
prosciutto (pork, salt), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check VITALI PROSCIUTTO DI MODENA DOP SALUMIFICIO , BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALI PROSCIUTTO DI MODENA DOP SALUMIFICIO , BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITALI PROSCIUTTO DI MODENA DOP SALUMIFICIO , BY LB is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


