Is Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and a soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, and for sautéing or baking where a meltable spread is desired. Reviews often praise spreadability and versatility while occasionally noting inconsistent firmness between batches in transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Water, Salt, Emulsifier - Lecithins, Flavourings, Colours - Annatto Bixin, Curcumin

Check Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Unbeatable

I genuinely love this vegan butter. 10/10. It’s smooth, buttery, slightly salty, keeps for a long time, is good in cooking, baking, or just in a sandwich.

good valuepantry staplesaltysavorytasty
travthetapeworm
travthetapeworm•Jul 20, 2026

Where to buy

Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking