Is Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and a soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, and for sautéing or baking where a meltable spread is desired. Reviews often praise spreadability and versatility while occasionally noting inconsistent firmness between batches in transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Water, Salt, Emulsifier - Lecithins, Flavourings, Colours - Annatto Bixin, Curcumin

Check Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Unbeatable

I genuinely love this vegan butter. 10/10. It’s smooth, buttery, slightly salty, keeps for a long time, is good in cooking, baking, or just in a sandwich.

good valuepantry staplesaltysavorytasty
travthetapeworm
travthetapeworm•Jul 20, 2026

Where to buy

Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking