Is VITALITY BAR, CASHEW CRANBERRY ORANGE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OIL), RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, RICE BRAN, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check VITALITY BAR, CASHEW CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast