Is Vitality CBD 1200mg Oral Drops, Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CBD (Cannabidiol) Hemp Extract, Raw Hemp Seed Oil, Natural Flavouring
Check Vitality CBD 1200mg Oral Drops, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality CBD 1200mg Oral Drops, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
Ricola Oral Drops, Berry Medley
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
Halls Relief Mentho-Lyptus Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
Where to buy
Vitality CBD 1200mg Oral Drops, Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


