Is Vitality CBD 300mg Muscle Balm, Natural Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beeswax
organic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Capric Triglyceride (MCT / Coconut Oil), Organic Beeswax, Eucalyptus Essential Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Broad Spectrum Hemp Extract with 300mg CBD
Check Vitality CBD 300mg Muscle Balm, Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality CBD 300mg Muscle Balm, Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Natural Vitality Calm a Magnesium Supplement
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
Where to buy
Vitality CBD 300mg Muscle Balm, Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


