Is VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go