Is VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILLED RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


