Is VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat
- malted barley extract
- natural flavor
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


