Is VITALITY CHAI APPLE CIDER VINEGAR HEALTH TONIC, VITALITY CHAI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE BREW BLEND (ORGANIC RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE*, LEMON*, ONION*, ORANGE*, HORSERADISH*, GINGER*, TURMERIC*, HABANERO PEPPER, GARLIC*, ROSEMARY*), WATER (FOR HERB EXTRACTION), RAW HONEY, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM SEED, LICORICE ROOT, FENNEL SEED, CLOVE BUD, BLACK PEPPER, (MALT EXTRACT AND BEET JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR).
Check VITALITY CHAI APPLE CIDER VINEGAR HEALTH TONIC, VITALITY CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY CHAI APPLE CIDER VINEGAR HEALTH TONIC, VITALITY CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


