Is VITALITY CHIA BAR, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC CHIA SEED OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA (MILK).
Check VITALITY CHIA BAR, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY CHIA BAR, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


