Is Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, whey protein concentrate, collagen peptides, L-glutamine, L-arginine, taurine, L-tryptophan, immuno-LP20 (heat-killed Lactobacillus plantarum L-137 50mg), vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacin (as niacinamide), vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), vitamin B1 (as thiamine mononitrate), vitamin B2 (as riboflavin), folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), calcium, magnesium (as magnesium carbonate), zinc (as zinc citrate), selenium (as selenium amino acid complex), potassium

Check Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Substitute · Liquid, Powder

Flavor
GrapeCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go