Is Vitality Snax Mini Brownies Coco O'Vanille Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews and
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut flakes
cashews and
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Flakes, *blue Agave Nectar, Raw Nut Mix (almonds, Cashews), **brown Rice Syrup, Golden Flax Seeds, *chia Seeds, *quinoa Seeds, Vanilla, Sea Salt. *organic. May contain traces of Sesame. Peanuts, Cashews and/or Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Vitality Snax Mini Brownies Coco O'Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality Snax Mini Brownies Coco O'Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Snack · Bar


