Is VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Coconut Water, Green Tea Leaf Extract/caffeine Complex (150Caffeine), Glucuronolactone, Aquamin Trace Minerals, Super Fruit Blend (Acai Fruit (Euterpe Oleracea), Pomegranate, Cherry, Pear, Apple And Banana), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Other Purified Water, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Erythritol, Oligosaccharides
Check VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


