Is VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Coconut Water, Green Tea Leaf Extract/caffeine Complex (150Caffeine), Glucuronolactone, Aquamin Trace Minerals, Super Fruit Blend (Acai Fruit (Euterpe Oleracea), Pomegranate, Cherry, Pear, Apple And Banana), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Other Purified Water, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Erythritol, Oligosaccharides

Check VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VitalizeLabs EBOOST Energy Shot, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go