Is Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
Where to buy
Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


