This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mannitol, Sorbitol, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Vitamin B-12 Lozenge 1000 mcg | Spoonful