This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Mannitol, Cellulose, Xylitol, Crospovidone, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silica

Check VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS | Spoonful