Is VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG (FRESH MINT) - 30 STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural fresh mint flavour
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin b12
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Modified Cellulose Gum, Natural Fresh Mint Flavour, Polysorbate 80, Sucralose, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch
Check VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG (FRESH MINT) - 30 STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG (FRESH MINT) - 30 STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG (FRESH MINT) - 30 STRIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Strip


