Is Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium beta-hydroxybutyrate
- calcium beta-hydroxybutyrate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Magnesium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Sodium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Caffeine Anhydrous, Gelatin (capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


