Is Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium beta-hydroxybutyrate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Magnesium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Sodium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Caffeine Anhydrous, Gelatin (capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


