Is VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit flavours
fruit flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rose Hips, Rutin, Dextrose, Fructose, Fruit Flavours, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate, Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Silica
Check VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


