Is VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rose Hips, Rutin, Dextrose, Fructose, Fruit Flavours, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate, Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Silica
Check VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) CHEWABLE - 180 WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


