Is VITAMIN C 500MG TANGY ORANGE - 180 WAFERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), In A Natural Base Containing Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin, Rutin Rosehips, Natural Sweeteners, Natural Orange Flavour Natural Colour (Annatto, Turmeric, Parprika), Licorice Citric Acid, Silica And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check VITAMIN C 500MG TANGY ORANGE - 180 WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 500MG TANGY ORANGE - 180 WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 500MG TANGY ORANGE - 180 WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


