Is VITAMIN C 500MG & VITAMIN D 500IU (MORELLO CHERRY) - 75 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural carmine
- calcium carbonate
- natural cherry flavour
- vegetable stearic acid
- +1 more
natural carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Dextrose, Mannitol, Natural Cherry Flavour, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Silica, Sucralose, Natural Carmine, Citrus Sinensis, Citrus Lemon, Malpighia Glabra (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Rose Hips Extract
Check VITAMIN C 500MG & VITAMIN D 500IU (MORELLO CHERRY) - 75 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 500MG & VITAMIN D 500IU (MORELLO CHERRY) - 75 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 500MG & VITAMIN D 500IU (MORELLO CHERRY) - 75 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


