Is VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- natural grape flavours
- vegetable stearic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Supporting Botanical Blend, Derived From Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Pod), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Lemon Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Rind), Acerola Cherry (4:1), Extract (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Equivalent To 5,76Raw Herb, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Carbonate, Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavours, Natural Cherry Colour, Vegetable, Juice, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


