Is VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural grape flavours
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
natural grape flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Supporting Botanical Blend, Derived From Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Pod), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Lemon Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Rind), Acerola Cherry (4:1), Extract (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Equivalent To 5,76Raw Herb, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Carbonate, Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavours, Natural Cherry Colour, Vegetable, Juice, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (GRAPE JUICE) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


