Is Vitamin C Gummies Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Citrus Pectin (E-440), Beta Carotene, Citric Acid (E-330), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors
Check Vitamin C Gummies Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin C Gummies Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Vitamin C Gummies Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


