Is Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid and Silica.
Check Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Where to buy
Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


