Is VITAMIN C8 - 250G + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Orange (Citrus X Sinensis), Crystals, Vitamin C (From Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Potassium Ascorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Zinc Ascorbate, Manganese Ascorbate, And Ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids (From Bitter Orange (Citrus X Aurantium)), Hesperidins, Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Fruit Juice, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Blend Of Berry And Fruit Extracts, Anthocyanidins, Calcium (From Calcium Ascorbate), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit 107X Concentrate, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Seed Extract, Proanthocyanidins, Quercetin, Rutin, Magnesium (From Magnesium Ascorbate), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), European Fruit Extract, Anthocyanosides, Japanese Knotweed (Fallopia Japonica), Root, Resveratrol, From Potassium Ascorbate, Zinc (From Zinc Ascorbate), Bromelain (From Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus) Stem), Manganese (From Manganese Ascorbate), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Fruit Extract, Piperine, Papain (From Papaya (Carica Papaya) Fruit), Selenium (From Yeast-free L-selenomethionine), Natural Orange Flavour, Dl-malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana)

Check VITAMIN C8 - 250G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VITAMIN C8 - 250G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie