Is VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydroxylated soy lecithin
- from soy lecithin
hydroxylated soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Shea Butter, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glucoside, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aquaxyl, Vegetable Glycerine, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Phospholipids (From Soy Lecithin), Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Betaine Anhydrous (Trimethylglycine), Tmg, Jojoba Oil, Meadowfoamseed Oil, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D-3), Hyaluronate (Hyaluronicacid), Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-panthenol, Squalane, Satsuma Orange Aroma, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate And Citric Acid, Certified Organic Gluten-free
Check VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


