No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Vitamin D Whole Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3

Check Vitamin D Whole Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin D Whole Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Vitamin D Whole Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful