Is Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Starch, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia)
Check Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


