Is Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Starch, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia)
Check Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


