Is Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium stearate, cholecalciferol, natural flavors, rebaudioside a
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Starch, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia)
Check Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


