Is Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium stearate, cholecalciferol, natural flavors, rebaudioside a
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Starch, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia)
Check Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Vitamin D3 125 mcg Quick Dissolve Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


