Is Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
These time-release tablets are generally reported as having a neutral to mildly chalky flavor and a firm, smooth-coated texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water. Customer reviews frequently note easy swallowing and minimal aftertaste, occasional complaints about tablet size, and appreciation for consistent packaging and dosage form, overall reliability.

Description
These time-release tablets are generally reported as having a neutral to mildly chalky flavor and a firm, smooth-coated texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water. Customer reviews frequently note easy swallowing and minimal aftertaste, occasional complaints about tablet size, and appreciation for consistent packaging and dosage form, overall reliability.
Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Cellulose Gel , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Magnesium Stearate , Croscarmellose Sodium .
Check Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


