Is VITAMIN D3 SPRAY 1,000 IU (ORANGE) – 58ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Purified Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cellulose, Natural Flavours (Orange, Pineapple), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract

Check VITAMIN D3 SPRAY 1,000 IU (ORANGE) – 58ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN D3 SPRAY 1,000 IU (ORANGE) – 58ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking