Is Vitamin D3 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Safflower Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Usp. Contains 2% Or Less Of Cholecalciferol.
Check Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


