Is Vitamin Energy Focus Berry 48 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene for Color, EDTA (Protects Freshness).
Check Vitamin Energy Focus Berry 48 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Energy Focus Berry 48 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitamin Energy Focus Berry 48 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


