Is Vitamin Hit Citrus Revive 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white tea extract ginseng flavouring with other natural flavourings
- biotin
white tea extract ginseng flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mandarin, Orange And Grapefruit Fruit Juice Drink And Sweetener, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate: Orange, Lemon, Vitamin Blend (Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenicacid B6, Vitamin Bi , Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin Bi 2), White Tea Extract Ginseng Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant A Atld, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Vitamin Hit Citrus Revive 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Hit Citrus Revive 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


