Is Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- retinyl palmitate
- +4 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, less than 0.5% of: natural flavors, citric acid, vitamins A, C, E, B3, B5, B6, B12 (retinyl palmitate, ascorbic acid, alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), stevia leaf extract, electrolytes (calcium and magnesium lactates and potassium phosphate), fruit juices (for color), monk fruit extract, turmeric powder (for color), white curcumin.
Check Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


