Is Vitaminstore Vitamin D 25μg Gummies Orange Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Paprika Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Vitamin D3.
Check Vitaminstore Vitamin D 25μg Gummies Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminstore Vitamin D 25μg Gummies Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


