Is Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gum Acacia, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Beta-carotene (For Color)

Check Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerTargetWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go