Is Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Verse Osmosis Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Can Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gum Acacia, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Beta Carotene And Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


