Is VitaminWater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Taurine, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Chromium Polynicotinate
Check VitaminWater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaminWater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
VitaminWater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


