Is vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xxx Acai-blueberry-pomegranate Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Berry And Fruit Extracts (Apple, Pomegranate, Acai And Blueberry), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Manganese Citrate, Gum Acacia, Revive Fruit Punch Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of Mono-potassium Phosphate And Di-potassium Phosphate And Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte Sources), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Power-c Dragonfruit Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Taurine, Zinc Gluconate, Chromium Polynicotinate, Essential Orange-orange Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Potassium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate And Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Modified Food Starch, Sorbitol
Check vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


