Is vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- xxx acai-blueberry-pomegranate flavored other natural flavors reverse osmosis water
- natural flavors
- revive fruit punch flavored other natural flavors reverse osmosis water
- power-c dragonfruit flavored other natural flavors reverse osmosis water
- +2 more
xxx acai-blueberry-pomegranate flavored other natural flavors reverse osmosis water
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xxx Acai-blueberry-pomegranate Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Berry And Fruit Extracts (Apple, Pomegranate, Acai And Blueberry), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Manganese Citrate, Gum Acacia, Revive Fruit Punch Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of Mono-potassium Phosphate And Di-potassium Phosphate And Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte Sources), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Power-c Dragonfruit Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Taurine, Zinc Gluconate, Chromium Polynicotinate, Essential Orange-orange Flavored Other Natural Flavors Reverse Osmosis Water, Potassium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate And Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Modified Food Starch, Sorbitol
Check vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Variety Pack - 12-20 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


